SPONSORS & PARTNERS

 

CONTACT BTO TAYSIDE EXHIBITIONS newbanner2016

BTO TAYSIDE LEAGUE DARTS

 

 

BTO LEAGUE DARTS (NON AFFILIATED)

 

SUMMER 2016:

PRIZE MONEY & POINTS PAID OUT FOR ALL LEAGUE POSITIONS PREMIERSHIPS & CHAMPIONSHIPS ALONG WITH TROPHIES, CUPS (NOW FREE TO PLAY) AND AN AREA WIDE "ROLLING" RANKING SYSTEM

NEW FOR 2016: DIVISION 3 DEVELOPMENT LEAGUES

 

Dundee Premiership: Thursday's from 23rd June 2016 at the Blackwatch Club, Dundee

Dundee Championship: Friday's from 24th June at Blackwatch Club, Dundee 

Dundee Development Division/s: Friday's from 24th June at Blackwatch Club, Dundee

 

C&M Premiership & Championship: starts 20th June 2016 playing alternatively from Craws Nest, Carnoustie &

Crown Inn, Monifieth every Monday

C&M Development Division: Monday's from 20th June 2016, Vault, Monifieth & Corner, Carnoustie

 

Perth Premiership: Fridays from 17th June 2016 at The Wheel Inn, Scone

 

North Angus Premiership: Thursdays from the 2nd June 2016 played from the Black Abbott, Montrose

 

VENUES: As above 745pm unless stated

 

LEAGUE FORMAT: ALL FIXTURES 4 LEGS OF 501,

CLOSEST TO BULL, PLAYERS PLAY EACH OTHER TWICE OVER SEASON

 

PRIZE MONEY: NEW PRIZE POOL FOR 2016

 

ENTRY FEE: PREMIERSHIP & CHAMPIONSHIP £25 ENTRY FOR SEASON

CUP COMPETITIONS NOW FREE (POINTS AWARDED)

DEVELOPMENT LEAGUE ENTRY ONLY £10 - PRIZES FOR TOP 3

 

LIKE A BET ? SUPPORT BEHIND THE OCHE BY SIGNING UP BELOW AND GET A GREAT OPENING OFFER!

 

DUNDEE PREMIERSHIP BTO PRIZE STRUCTURE BTO LEAGUE HONOURS LIST DUNDEE CHAMPIONSHIP BTO LEAGUES OFFICIAL RANKINGS LEAGUE & CUP RULES TOURNAMENT LIST - BTO TAYSIDE ALL TIME PLAYER RECORDS
PLAYER PROFILES - COMING SOON
C&M DEVELOPMENT C&M CHAMPIONSHIP C&M PREMIERSHIP PERTHSHIRE PREMIER NORTH ANGUS PREMIERSHIP

C&M PREMIERSHIP

(2017 INVITATIONS)

 

1) JOHN ROBERTSON

2) GERRY MURDOCH

3) TERRY SHEPHERD*

4) RONNIE McGILL

5) JOE LYNCH

6) STEVEN YEAMAN*

7) GARY ADAMS

8) STAN SMITH*

9) IAIN KINNEAR

10) JOHN LEIGHTON

11) FIONA SMITH*

12) GARY MERRILEES

13) STUART GALBRAITH*

14) DERICK PURVES

15) MIKE TAYLOR*

16) BOB MACKINTOSH

17) PAUL COUGHLIN

18) IAN NUGENT

19) GRANT ROBERTSON

20) MARTIN COULL **

C&M CHAMPIONSHIP

(2017 INVITATIONS)

 

1) ALLAN MANZIE

2) GRAHAM ELRICK

3) STUART WILSON

4) GRAEME MONTEITH

5) MARK PEACOCK

6) LISA JAMIESON

7) ALLY WEBSTER

8) GEORGE IRVINE*

9) JOHN DUNN

10) DOUGIE DOUGAN *

11) STEVE BROWN

12) BILLY LOW

13) CHRIS PERCIVAL

14) BRYAN THOMSON

15) KEVIN MITCHELL*

16) LEE GIBLIN

NORTH ANGUS PREMIERSHIP

(2017 INVITATIONS) 

 

1) RYAN CAMERON

2) BARRIE TOUGH

3) ALAN JOHNSON

4) SCOTT WINDER

5) DAVID LESSELS

6) MARK CHARLES

7) GORDON DAVIDSON

8) DAVID MELVIN

9) JOHN WATT

10) GEORGE MASSON

11) PETER MANSON

12) SI PORTER

13) CALLUM MITCHELL

14) WILLIAM HIBBERT

15) ROSS GRAHAM

16) GARETH WALKER

17) GED SIMPSON

18) GARETH DUNCAN

19) BOABY BROPHY

20) TO BE AWARDED/CONTESTED

PERTHSHIRE PREMIERSHIP

(2016 IN PLAY) 

 

1) COLIN STEWART

2) KEVIN HANNAH*

3) GLEN PARSONS

4) ROSS PARSONS

5) ANDREW EDWARDS

6) KEN PARSONS

7) RONE MOLLISON

8) JONNY DENTON

9) PAUL SHANNON

10) ROSS WILLIAMS*

11) WAYNE SHEPHERD*

12) THOMAS SANGSTER

13) BALJIT SINGH

14) MICHELLE RENNIE

15) DAVY ROSS

16) GAV STEWART

17) JENNI PARSONS

18) WAYNE FERGUSON*

 

DUNDEE PREMIERSHIP

(2017 INVITATIONS)

 

1) IAN NUGENT

2) KEVIN STEWART

3) ROSS PARSONS

4) GLEN PARSONS

5) PAUL FAIRNINGTON

6) KATE SMITH

7) IAN JOLLY

8) GARY HAXTON

9) BILLY LOW

10) BILLY McGRAW

11) ALLAN MANZIE

12) KEV CLARK

13) MIKE REILLY

14) GAV STEWART

15) JOHN ROBERTSON

16) DAN SELFRIDGE

17) PAUL COUGHLIN

18) JOHN FLEMING

19) JOHN BROWN

20) JOHN CAMERON

DUNDEE CHAMPIONSHIP

(2017 INVITATIONS)

 

1) GARY HAXTON SNR

2) DOUGIE DOUGAN

3) RODDY CURRAN

4) JANICE ROGERS

5) GRANT ROBERTSON

6) DAVIE WILLIAMSON

7) STEWART MOFFAT

8) DAVE STEWART

9) RYAN BRUCE

10) KENNY MCKAY

11) RUSSELL LANGSKILL

12) JORDAN SOUTAR

13) JAMIE ROY

14) BRIAN JENKINS

15) JIM DUTHIE

16) MICHAEL ASLAM

 

C&M DIVISION 3

(2017 INVITATIONS)

 

1) DAVE PYE

2) ALLAN FORSYTH

3) ) MARK DICKSON

4) RUSSELL ROEBUCK

5) IAN YEAMAN

6) GRAEME COUPLAND

7) JAMIE BUICK

8) KRIS GIBSON*

9) BLAIR DICKSON

10) MATT HOOPER

11)

12)

13)

14)

15)

16)

DUNDEE 3 RED / 3 BLUE

(RED=BROUGHTY FERRY  BLUE= DUNDEE)

 

1) RUSSELL ROEBUCK

2) KRIS GIBSON

3) ALAN BRINDLEY

4) MARK KEITH

5) SEAN CROWE

6) STEVIE HAXTON

7) LEWIS DEWAR

8) DAVE BRUCE

9) MATT HOOPER

10) RICKY MCDONALD

11) GARY FORBES

12) JOHN DUNN

13) VAL BROWN

14) ELAINE STEWART

15) LEON McGUIRE

16) JOHN MacFARLANE

17) AZZY ASLAM

18)

19)

20)

21)

22) MAXIMUM

 

 

 

DUNDEE DEVELOPMENT